Valerie Dematteo
Last updated: Jun 9, 2025

Valerie Dematteo

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1619445889

Valerie Dematteo LPC

Counselor

She is located at 3122 Carson Avenue in Murrysville, PA 15668. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Guilt and Shame, Obesity, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619445889. Appointment can be made via the phone number (724) 989-8621.

Conditions treated

Valerie Dematteo, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Valerie Dematteo.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Here are counselors in Pennsylvania you may want to explore.

Megan Eileen Stitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 West Front Street Media, 19063, PA
Rachel Book
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Greystone Road Carlisle, 17013, PA
Dr. Stephen Didonato
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 125 1 Bala Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Michael Rodriguez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 West Main Street Fleetwood, 19522, PA
Jeanette Murray-Hall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Snyder Road Hermitage, 16148, PA
Catherine Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 New Salem Road Uniontown, 15401, PA
Shital Barrow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 100 Highlands Drive Lititz, 17543, PA
Dr. Tashina Reeder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 1 Bala Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Kira Henry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 116 100 New Salem Road Uniontown, 15401, PA
Jodilyn Golnik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 116 100 New Salem Road Uniontown, 15401, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Valerie Dematteo?

Valerie Dematteo's office is located at 3122 Carson Avenue in Murrysville, PA 15668.

Does Valerie Dematteo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Valerie Dematteo accepts insurance.

What conditions does Valerie Dematteo treat?

Valerie Dematteo provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Guilt and Shame, Obesity, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.